(Cocos
Nucifera Oil / Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract)
Aloe butter is a proprietary cosmetic "butter" developed
exclusively for cosmetic purposes. Aloe butter is an extract
of aloe vera, aloe barbadensis, in a coconut fatty fraction.
It is solid at room temperature, but melts on the skin. Can
be used for cutaneous dryness, to moisturize after sun
exposure. Suitable for a variety of skin care applications
for lotions, soaps, skin creams and lip balms to enhance
moisturization and to gain the properties of Aloe. Suggested
Use Levels: Lotions & Creams: 3-5% Balms: 5-100% Bar Soaps:
3-6% Conditioners: 2-5%